SARCEE RAIN IN THE FACE

Date of Birth:
12/31/2010
Description:
This small framed cow was purchased for our miniature breeding program. She has a great pedigree and is very correct conformationally. Great milker and mother, consistently produces smaller framed calves when bred to our mini bull.
Nickname:
Rainy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
SALVATORE F. FARINA
Breeder:
BRUCE AND CONNIE OLLIVE
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
50
Reg #1:
CMI271055

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceMicro Machine02/22/2015   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.