LITTLE MISS INDEPENDENT

Date of Birth:
4/8/2014
Description:
A gorgeous black heifer out of 3 time HSC champion Little Miss Understood. We are extremely proud of this one! Super small and growing tons of horn. Was 2015 HSC Champion in Tip to Tip Miniature Heifers!
Nickname:
Phoebe
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
EMILY INGRAM
Breeder:
EMILY INGRAM
PH #:
114
Reg #1:
CMI336495
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/08/2015Lawton OKTip to Tip Miniature Heifer Calf HSC Champion

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceMicro Machine05/01/2015   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip30.375010/08/2015 Ocala, FL